Credit Card Acceptance

Czech Railway Tickets.com Since 2010   Tel: +44 1473 857832

Czech Pendolino TrainPrague, Czech Republic

Prague to/from Dresden by Train

Fare: 32.99 GBP single, 64.99 GBP return
Distance: 119 miles / 192 km
Journey time:
2h 20m

Direct service
Free seating reservations
Free worldwide ticket delivery by email

Outside the UK? You can still buy your train tickets through us! Our fares are available to everyone regardless of citizenship or location. We are also able to offer many customers the option to complete a booking in their local currency, thus eliminating exchange rate surprises.

BOOK PRAGUE TO DRESDEN       BOOK DRESDEN TO PRAGUE

Dresden
Zwinger, Dresden

Prague-Dresden Train Schedule

Train Number/Name Prague hl.n. Dresden Hbf Journey Time
EN476 Metropol 04:06 06:27 2h21m
EC178 Alois Negrelli 06:28 08:43 2h15m
EC176 Johannes Brahms 08:28 10:43 2h15m
EC174 Robert Schumann 10:28 12:43 2h15m
EC378 Porta Bohemica 12:28 14:43 2h15m
EC172 Hungaria 14:28 16:43 2h15m
EC170 Carl Maria von Weber 16:28 18:43 2h15m
EN458 Kopernikus 18:28 20:45 2h17m

Dresden-Prague Train Schedule

Train Number/Name Dresden Hbf Prague hl.n. Journey Time
EN459 Kopernikus 07:08 09:27 2h19m
EC171 Carl Maria von Weber 09:08 11:27 2h19m
EC173 Hungaria  11:08 13:27 2h19m
EC379 Porta Bohemica 13:08 15:27 2h19m
EC175 Robert Schumann 15:08 17:27 2h19m
EC177 Johannes Brahms 17:08 19:27 2h19m
EC179 Alois Negrelli 19:08 21:27 2h19m
EN477 Metropol 21:08 23:27 2h19m

Dresden Hbf Station



Click here for information about our use of cookies
In Cooperation with DB Bahn
Cesky Drahy as